Past Officers

District Deputy Grand Master
Bill Bruton
2004 - 2006
Master
Wayne G. Haywood Jr
2016 - 2017
Randy Browning
2015 - 2016
J. Riley Beaman
2014
Alan J. Morris
2013 - 2014
James E. Sharpe
2012 - 2013
Ben Wallace
2011 - 2012
Ben Wallace
2011
Curtis A. Cooke
2010
Wayne G. Haywood Jr
2009
Jimmy R. Haithcock
2008
Randy Browning
2007
Harvey L. Safrit
2006
Kenneth R. Fritts
2005
Larry B. Thompson Jr
2004
Billy G. Hamilton
2003
Danny E. Blake
2002
Wayne G. Haywood Jr
2001
James R. Rodgers Jr
2000
John R. Strider Jr
1999
Bill Bruton
1997
William L. Shields
1996
Wallace B. Snuggs
1993
Ernest R. Tedder
1991
James S. McRae
1990
Johnny L. Almond
1989
Richard V. Garner
1988
Lacy R. Thompson
1987
Raymond P. Edwards
1986
Larry K. Scarborough
1984
Michael D. Haywood
1983
Alvin D. Allred
1981
Jordan C. Thompson
1980
Donald A. Thompson
1979
Jerry M. Thompson
1977
George E. Carr
1976
Kenneth R. Fritts
1973
Charlie R. Robinson
1970
David H. Wilder
1969
Jimmy R. Haithcock
1968
Benny T. Haithcock
1967
William F. Haywood
1963
William L. Ingold
1958
Senior Warden
Shawn F. Brown
2016 - 2017
Alan J. Morris
2014 - 2016
J. Riley Beaman
2013 - 2014
Alan J. Morris
2012 - 2013
James E. Sharpe
2011 - 2012
James E. Sharpe
2011
Ben Wallace
2010
Curtis A. Cooke
2009
Joseph T. Amos III
2008
Casey C. Harris
2008
Randy Browning
2006
Harvey L. Safrit
2005
Charles H. Dorsett Jr
2003 - 2004
Billy G. Hamilton
2002
Danny E. Blake
2001
Wayne G. Haywood Jr
2000
John R. Strider Jr
1998
Bill Bruton
1996
Wallace B. Snuggs
1992
Ernest R. Tedder
1990
James S. McRae
1989
Johnny L. Almond
1988
Richard V. Garner
1987
Lacy R. Thompson
1986
Raymond P. Edwards
1985
Larry K. Scarborough
1983
Michael D. Haywood
1982
Alvin D. Allred
1980
Jordan C. Thompson
1979
Donald A. Thompson
1978
Jerry M. Thompson
1976
Kenneth R. Fritts
1972
Charlie R. Robinson
1969
David H. Wilder
1968
Jimmy R. Haithcock
1967
Benny T. Haithcock
1966
William L. Ingold
1957
Junior Warden
Alan J. Morris
2016 - 2017
Shawn F. Brown
2015 - 2016
James E. Sharpe
2013 - 2015
J. Riley Beaman
2012 - 2013
Alan J. Morris
2011 - 2012
Alan J. Morris
2011
James E. Sharpe
2010
David H. Wilder
2008
Jimmy R. Haithcock
2005
Terry D. Burleson
2004 - 2006
Larry B. Thompson Jr
2003
Charles H. Dorsett Jr
2002
Billy G. Hamilton
2001
Danny E. Blake
2000
James R. Rodgers Jr
1999
Thomas J. Inkenbrandt
1997
Bill Bruton
1995
Wallace B. Snuggs
1991
Ernest R. Tedder
1989
James S. McRae
1988
Johnny L. Almond
1987
Richard V. Garner
1986
Lacy R. Thompson
1985
Raymond P. Edwards
1984
Larry K. Scarborough
1982
Michael D. Haywood
1981
Alvin D. Allred
1979
Jordan C. Thompson
1978
Donald A. Thompson
1977
Jerry M. Thompson
1975
Kenneth R. Fritts
1971
Charlie R. Robinson
1968
David H. Wilder
1967
Jimmy R. Haithcock
1966
Benny T. Haithcock
1965
William F. Haywood
1961
William L. Ingold
1956
Treasurer
Steven A. Campbell
2011 - 2017
Steven A. Campbell
2011
Steven A. Campbell
2010
Dorsey D. King
2005 - 2009
Ernest R. Tedder
2004
Raymond P. Edwards
1990 - 2003
Jerry M. Thompson
1988 - 1990
Secretary
James S. McRae
1993 - 2011
James S. McRae
1993 - 2008
Kenneth R. Fritts
1992
Lewis H. Dorsett Jr
1991
Senior Deacon
Ryan A. Saunders
2016 - 2017
Wayne G. Haywood Jr
2015 - 2016
Shawn F. Brown
2014 - 2015
Ryan A. Saunders
2014
Merrill L. Smith
2013 - 2014
Michael G. Rogers
2012 - 2013
J. Riley Beaman
2011 - 2012
J. Riley Beaman
2011
Alan J. Morris
2010
Ben Wallace
2009
James E. Sharpe
2008
Harvey L. Safrit
2004
Larry B. Thompson Jr
2002
James R. Rodgers Jr
1998
Ernest R. Tedder
1988
Lacy R. Thompson
1984
Michael D. Haywood
1980
Jerry M. Thompson
1974
Charlie R. Robinson
1967
David H. Wilder
1966
Junior Deacon
Randall C. Poole
2015 - 2017
Robert L. DeVogt III
2014 - 2015
Shawn F. Brown
2014
Michael G. Rogers
2013 - 2014
Danny B. DeBerry
2012 - 2013
Randy Browning
2011 - 2012
Randy Browning
2011
Justin A. Saunders
2010
Alan J. Morris
2009
Ben Wallace
2008
Harvey L. Safrit
2003
James R. Rodgers Jr
1997
Ernest R. Tedder
1987
Lacy R. Thompson
1983
Jerry M. Thompson
1973
David H. Wilder
1965
Steward
John R. Strider Jr
2016 - 2017
Fletcher G. King
2015 - 2016
Wayne D. Smith
2014 - 2016
James E. Ingram
2014 - 2015
Wayne G. Haywood Jr
2011 - 2014
John R. Strider Jr
2011 - 2014
John R. Strider Jr
2011
Wayne G. Haywood Jr
2011
Wayne G. Haywood Jr
2010
Richard V. Garner
2009
Steven A. Campbell
2008
Michael G. Rogers
2008
David H. Wilder
2003 - 2005
Ernest R. Tedder
2002
Randy L. Owens
2000
Robert W. Parnell
1999
Michael D. Stacy
1997 - 2001
Ernest R. Tedder
1986
Chaplain
Wayne G. Haywood Jr
2014 - 2016
Randy Browning
2013 - 2014
Curtis A. Cooke
2011 - 2013
Curtis A. Cooke
2011
John R. Strider Jr
2009
Tyler
Jasper M. Brown Jr
2015 - 2017
Randall C. Poole
2014 - 2015
Larry B. Thompson Jr
2013 - 2014
David H. Wilder
2011 - 2013
David H. Wilder
2011
John R. Strider Jr
2010
Lacy R. Thompson
1982
Trustee
Randy Browning
2016 - 2017
James E. Sharpe
2013 - 2016
Curtis A. Cooke
2011 - 2017
Wayne G. Haywood Jr
2011 - 2015
Jimmy R. Haithcock
2011 - 2014
Randy Browning
2011 - 2013
Harvey L. Safrit
2011 - 2012
Larry B. Thompson Jr
2005 - 2008
Committee Member
Ben Wallace
2012 - 2013
Larry B. Thompson Jr
2012 - 2013